fbpx

German Shepherd Dog Ranking by PowerScore for 2018 Through Q3

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2018 Through Q3

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 16.20 MACH Allen Poe’s Raven Von Agilqwest RN PT MXS PAD MJS PJD AXP AJP MXF OFP RATS DN CGC P Bensene 6.31 4.94
2 14.92 Cinder Of Sapphire Mountain MX AXJ M Rapini 5.88 4.52
3 14.31 Zara Vom Meinhaus AX AXJ XF T2B CGC T Mccardell 5.97 4.17
4 14.18 Coda Chrome Vom Sandhaus AX AXJ OAP AJP NF S Horning 5.64 4.27
5 14.01 MACH2 Ali Von Haus Dreisprung MXC MJG MXP MJP MFB TQX CGC G Simmons-Moake 5.44 4.28
6 13.29 Keepin It Sebastian Style CD BN MX MXJ XF K Spiers 5.15 4.07
7 12.37 MACH Aria Von Tajgetosz MXG MJS MXF T2B CGC M Colberg 4.67 3.85
8 11.77 MACH2 Ibex Van Gogh CD BN MXG MJG XF T2B TKN L Ksiazek 4.38 3.69
9 11.05 Kaizen Vom Kleinen Hain MX MXB MXJ MJB OF L Fortschneider 4.16 3.45

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 15.66 Jada Vom Kiahaus TDX AX AXJ OF L Rupe 6.14 4.76
2 13.90 Rick — MACH Richthofen Vom Sandsee CDX MXG MJG M Hooper 5.22 4.34
3 13.69 Basco Z Diehlomov MX MXB MXJ MJB XF J Hoffmann 5.25 4.22
4 13.54 Blackthorn’s Errow AX MXJ XF TKN C Brugger 5.31 4.12
5 13.20 MACH2 Reflexions Swindle Vom Kriegershaus RN MXG MJC MFS TQX T2B CAA K Selinger 5.30 3.95
6 13.17 MACH Hetti Vom Kiahaus MXG MJS J Kiah 5.42 3.87
7 13.13 Inara’s Vashta Nerada Vom Kiahaus CD RE MX MXB MXJ MJB OF T2B CGCA K Wallace 5.16 3.98
8 13.12 MACH2 Karizma Von Der Beizjagd MXG PAD MJG PJD NAP NJP MFS TQX T2B3 CGC TKN K McCaffree 4.91 4.10
9 13.10 Panzer Vom Wildhaus MX MXJ XF J Chapman/P Stafford 5.05 4.03
10 13.06 MACH3 Lady Layla Vom Reflexions VCD2 PCDX BN GN GO RA TD2 TDX MXC MJC MXF TQX T2B4 CGC L Green 5.21 3.93

24 ″ Choice

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 16.28 MACH Allen Poe’s Raven Von Agilqwest RN PT MXS PAD MJS PJD AXP AJP MXF OFP RATS DN CGC P Bensene 5.92 5.18
2 14.48 Blackthorn’s Xarya AX AXJ OF S Greenholt 5.76 4.36

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 14.26 MACH2 Ali Von Haus Dreisprung MXC MJG MXP MJP MFB TQX CGC G Simmons-Moake 5.69 4.29
2 14.23 Deana Vom Dreieck UDX2 OM1 BN RE MX MXB MXJ MJB MFB T2B K Brady 5.53 4.35
3 11.80 MACH2 Hannah Vom Wildhaus MXG MJC MJP XF T2B J Sutich 4.62 3.59
4 9.41 GCH CH Abijah’s Fortune Cookie Of Thornrose BN RN HT FDC MXP AJP CGCA CGCU TKI D Stern/J Lukasik 3.58 2.92

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 14.02 Rainin Mischief CD PCDX BN GN RE HT AXP MJP XFP BCAT THDX RATO CGCA TKP C Bowers 5.61 4.20
2 13.66 CH Lindenhill-Gracelyn Fat Nat RN AXP AJP OFP CGC TKI C MCKEON/J Rapacz 5.48 4.09
3 13.65 Alta-Tollhaus Aiden VCD2 BN RE FDC MX MXJ MXP2 MJP2 MXF MFP CA SCN SIN SEN DN CGC TKI J Burns/L Brogden-Burns 5.44 4.10
4 13.30 PACH Qola Vom Sitz Von Der Hose MX MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX L Fichman 5.25 4.02
5 13.29 MACH2 PACH2 Braehead’s Destined To Shine MXG MJG MXP9 MXPG MJP9 MJPG PAX2 CGCA S Ewart 5.15 4.07
6 12.32 PACH Majestic’s Conjure The Moon V Dellhaven BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP6 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX OF XFP T2BP L Fortschneider/D Roberts 4.82 3.75
7 12.32 Oceania Von Der Tetiaroa UDX OM1 VER RAE2 AX OAJ MXP2 AJP OF XFP CA SCN SEN CGC TKP P Schneiderjohn 4.54 3.89
8 12.30 MACH4 Lady Ziva Von Stonehill MXC PAD MJB2 MFB TQX T2B6 V HAVILAND/K Haviland 4.66 3.82
9 12.26 CH King’s Da Bomb CD MX MXS MXJ MJB MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB CA CGCA TKA M Wright/A King 4.67 3.79
10 12.20 Luna MXP MJP2 XFP S Turner/S Turner 4.51 3.85

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Send this to a friend