Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2012

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2012

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.32 CH MACH Arcticdawn’s East Of Atka UD MXG MJC R Hinman 4.19 3.57
2 11.06 MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXC MJS R Hinman 4.33 3.37

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.57 MACH Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MXS MJS XF CA CGCA CGCU A Novak 4.40 3.59
2 11.57 Bootstrap — MACH6 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX7 OM8 RE MXC2 MJC2 MFB T2B R Hinman 4.53 3.52
3 10.98 MACH3 PACH Pale Moon’s California Sky MXC MJB2 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T2B T2BP B Westall/K Westall 4.14 3.42
4 10.90 MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXC3 MJC3 MXF TQX R Hinman 4.08 3.41
5 10.20 CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.80 3.20
6 10.09 GCH CH MACH Halatsuu Indiana Snow Raider VCD1 RN MXC MJB XF CGC T Doukas 3.75 3.17
7 9.75 CH PACH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RA MX MXJ MXPB MJP7 MJPG PAX2 NF D Bauman/J Bauman 3.72 3.02
8 9.02 Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP2 XF CGC B Pisch/R Deutsch 3.55 2.73

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.99 MACH3 PACH Pale Moon’s California Sky MXC MJB2 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T2B T2BP B Westall/K Westall 4.29 3.35
2 10.70 PACH2 Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RA MXP8 MXPG MJP14 MJPB2 PAX2 XFP C Reinhard 4.17 3.26
3 10.04 CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.82 3.11
4 8.85 Dcmals Rebel Alliance-Zayk CDX RE NA NAJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX K Manassa 3.39 2.73

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg