Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2015

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2015 post image

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2015

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.29 CH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn CD BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXF CGCA W Corr/J Corr/M White 4.18 3.55
2 10.93 MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXG MJS R Hinman 4.14 3.40

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.17 Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB XF CA CGCA A Novak 4.70 3.74
2 11.55 Bootstrap — MACH5 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX5 OM6 RE MXS2 MJS2 MXF MFB T2B R Hinman 4.45 3.55
3 10.58 MACH3 PACH Pale Moon’s California Sky MXC MJB2 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T2B T2BP B Westall/K Westall 3.80 3.39
4 10.43 MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXG3 MJG3 MXF TQX R Hinman 3.91 3.26
5 10.20 Modar’s Yule Pied Comet BN PCD RE AX AXJ CGC M Swinyer 4.30 2.96

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 9.35 Aluk’s Fur Elise CD BN RAE MXP MJP OFP K Sullivan 3.49 2.93

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.38 PACH Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey UD BN AX AXJ MXP7 MXPG MJP7 MJPS PAX NF MFP MFPS TQXP C Reinhard 4.37 3.50
2 10.85 Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJ L King/D Mcclain 4.03 3.41
3 10.63 Luvsnonmaskaraid’s Party Girl OA OAJ AXP AJP L King/D McClain 3.96 3.34
4 10.56 PACH Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RA MXP7 MXPS MJP11 MJPC PAX OFP C Reinhard 3.91 3.33
5 10.05 CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.71 3.17
6 9.60 CH PACH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RN MX MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP5 MJPS PAX NF D Bauman/J Bauman 3.59 3.01
7 9.56 Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP THDX CGC J Alger/S Alger 3.64 2.96
8 9.18 CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir PCD BN RE MXP MJP XFP THDA S Anderson/M Anderson 3.72 2.73
9 8.77 Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP XF CGC B Pisch/R Deutsch 3.34 2.71

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg