Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2016 Q1

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2016 Q1 post image

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2016 Q1

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.95 CH MACH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn CD BN RN MXS MJS MXF CGCA W Corr/J Corr/M White 4.06 3.44
2 10.77 MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXG MJS R Hinman 4.23 3.27

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.71 MACH Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MXB MJB XF CA CGCA A Novak 4.82 3.94
2 11.65 Bootstrap — MACH5 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX6 OM6 RE MXS2 MJG2 MXF MFB T2B R Hinman 4.68 3.48
3 10.55 MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXC3 MJG3 MXF TQX R Hinman 3.86 3.35
4 9.97 Modar’s Yule Pied Comet PCD BN RE AX AXJ CGC M Swinyer 4.02 2.98

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.15 PACH Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey UD BN AX AXJ MXP8 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX NF MFP MFPS TQXP C Reinhard 4.63 3.76
2 10.55 PACH2 Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RA MXP7 MXPG MJP12 MJPB2 PAX2 OFP C Reinhard 3.99 3.28
3 10.18 Luvsnonmaskaraid’s Party Girl OA OAJ AXP AJP L King/D McClain 4.12 3.03
4 10.16 CH PACH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RN MX MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX NF D Bauman/J Bauman 4.01 3.07
5 9.91 CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.61 3.15
6 9.47 Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP THDX CGC J Alger/S Alger 3.55 2.96
7 9.18 CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir PCD BN RE MXP2 MJP2 XFP THDA S Anderson/M Anderson 3.50 2.84
8 8.61 Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP XF CGC B Pisch/R Deutsch 3.44 2.59

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg