Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2016 Q2

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2016 Q2 post image

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2016 Q2

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.94 CH MACH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn CD BN RN MXS MJS MXF CGCA W Corr/J Corr/M White 4.06 3.44
2 10.88 MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXG MJS R Hinman 4.32 3.28

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.78 MACH Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MXB MJS XF CA CGCA A Novak 4.82 3.98
2 11.48 Bootstrap — MACH5 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX6 OM7 RE MXG2 MJG2 MXF MFB T2B R Hinman 4.65 3.42
3 10.72 MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXC3 MJC3 MXF TQX R Hinman 4.05 3.33
4 9.79 Modar’s Yule Pied Comet PCD BN RE AX AXJ CGC M Swinyer 3.95 2.92

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.17 PACH2 Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey UD BN AX AXJ MXP9 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX2 NF MFP MFPS TQXP C Reinhard 4.73 3.72
2 10.65 Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJ MJP L King/D Mcclain 4.03 3.31
3 10.57 PACH2 Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RA MXP8 MXPG MJP13 MJPB2 PAX2 OFP C Reinhard 3.98 3.30
4 10.08 CH PACH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RA MX MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX NF D Bauman/J Bauman 3.96 3.06
5 9.91 CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.61 3.15
6 9.71 Luvsnonmaskaraid’s Party Girl OA OAJ AXP MJP L King/D McClain 3.80 2.96
7 9.52 PACH Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP5 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX XFP THDX CGC J Alger/S Alger 3.53 3.00
8 9.11 CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir PCD BN RE MXP2 MXPB MJP2 MJPB XFP THDA S Anderson/M Anderson 3.52 2.79
9 8.50 Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP2 XF CGC B Pisch/R Deutsch 3.33 2.58

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg
0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message.

Your name
* Email
* What would you like to say?
Login now

Need more help? Save time by starting your support request online.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
We're online!
Feedback

Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

How do you rate our support?