Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2016

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2016

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.99 CH MACH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn CD BN RN MXS MJS MXF CGCA W Corr/J Corr/M White/T Dunn 4.03 3.48
2 10.86 MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXC MJS R Hinman 4.28 3.29

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.25 MACH Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MXB MJS XF CA CGCA CGCU A Novak 4.62 3.81
2 10.98 Bootstrap — MACH6 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX7 OM8 RE MXG2 MJC2 MFB T2B R Hinman 4.45 3.26
3 10.72 MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXC3 MJC3 MXF TQX R Hinman 4.05 3.33
4 10.00 Modar’s Yule Pied Comet PCDX BN RE MX MXJ CGC M Swinyer 4.03 2.99
5 9.85 Arcticdawn’s Midnight Sun BN RE AX AXJ R Hinman 4.01 2.92

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.31 Abenaki’s Piece Of Cyberspace BN RE MX AXJ MXF P Renock 4.67 3.82
2 12.03 PACH2 Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey UD BN AX AXJ MXP11 MXPC MJP9 MJPG PAX2 NF MFPG TQXP C Reinhard 4.75 3.64
3 10.59 Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJ MJP2 L King/D Mcclain 3.97 3.31
4 10.48 PACH2 Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RA MXP8 MXPG MJP13 MJPB2 PAX2 XFP C Reinhard 3.95 3.26
5 10.05 PACH Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP7 MXPG MJP6 MJPS PAX2 XFP THDX CGC J Alger/S Alger 3.76 3.15
6 9.96 Luvsnonmaskaraid’s Party Girl OA OAJ MXP MJP L King/D McClain 3.88 3.04
7 9.91 CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.61 3.15
8 9.88 CH PACH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RA MX MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP7 MJPS PAX NF D Bauman/J Bauman 3.69 3.10
9 9.42 CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir PCD BN RAE MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB XFP THDA S Anderson/M Anderson 3.61 2.90
10 8.46 Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP2 XF CGC B Pisch/R Deutsch 3.33 2.57

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg
0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message.

Your name
* Email
* What would you like to say?
Login now

Need more help? Save time by starting your support request online.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
We're online!
Feedback

Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

How do you rate our support?