Bearded Collie Ranking by PowerScore for 2009

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2009

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 14.03 MACH2 Cameron Sugarland Express UDX OM1 RN MXC MJS2 XF T2B J Scarborough 5.57 4.23
2 13.74 Mika — MACH9 Fox Lane’s Mika At Twe Edd Ale MXC3 MJC3 MXF TQX T2B L Porter 5.46 4.14
3 13.51 MACH Chaniam Creag MXS MJG AXP MJP2 XF L Weinberg 5.51 4.00
4 13.29 Chaniam Claddagh Fainne RN AX MXJ OF L Lo/K Rupe 5.30 4.00
5 13.25 Hyatt’s Happy Go Lucky Girl MX MXB MXJ MJB OF J Norikane/G Norikane 5.26 4.00
6 13.14 CH Isle Works Like A Charm AX MXJ NF J Morris/J Tadsen 5.37 3.88
7 12.91 CH MACH10 PACH Colquhoun’s No Time To Relax RN MXG3 MJB4 MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX MFB TQX T2B K Barratt 5.19 3.86
8 12.86 Wynsum Embrace The Moment RN HT AX AXJ OF S Franklin/C Carlsen 5.10 3.88
9 12.76 CH Isles Name Of The Game CD RE MX MXB MXJ NF J Morris/W Morris 5.20 3.78
10 12.75 CH MACH Colquhoun’s Hurricane Brewin’ CDX RAE2 HSAs HSBs HIAs MXB MJC MJP MXF T2B E Scorzelli 5.03 3.86

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.09 Wyndmist Gravity Storm RN MX MXJ MXF M Riechman 5.61 3.74
2 10.79 CH MACH Sheiling Awesome Angel UDX OM2 RE PT MXS MJS AXP AJP E O’Carroll 4.21 3.29

26″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.62 CH MACH Sheiling Awesome Angel UDX OM2 RE PT MXS MJS AXP AJP E O’Carroll 4.20 3.21

12″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.46 Rooter CDX RAE MX MXJ MXP MJP XFP P Morse 4.11 3.18

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.80 MACH Spindrift Risa Hot Stuff CD RA MXB MJS MXP MJP2 P Bott/J Dozet/P Harris 4.69 3.56
2 10.47 CH MACH3 Wigglesworth Out On A Limb RN MXC MJB2 MXP MJP S Ipser/J Ipser 4.22 3.13
3 10.20 CH MACH2 Oakengates Irish Cream MXC MJS2 AXP MJP OF L Porter 4.23 2.98
4 9.58 CH Briarpatch Look At That CD RE HT AX AXJ MXP AJP L Campbell-Gracie 3.91 2.84
5 8.89 CH Blackfriar A Scot On The Rocks CD RAE2 MX MXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T Vallone/J Vallone 3.44 2.73

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 9.94 MACH2 PACH Harley Of St.John MXS MJG MXP6 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX D Williamson 3.68 3.13

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg