Bearded Collie Ranking by PowerScore for 2010

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2010

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 14.64 MACH2 Cameron Sugarland Express UDX OM1 RN MXC MJS2 XF T2B J Scarborough 5.83 4.40
2 14.16 Alashaw’s Place Your Bets AX AXJ OF T Domico/B White 5.58 4.29
3 13.82 Mika — MACH9 Fox Lane’s Mika At Twe Edd Ale MXC3 MJC3 MXF TQX T2B L Porter 5.45 4.18
4 13.68 Wynsum Embrace The Moment RN HT AX AXJ OF S Franklin/C Carlsen 5.36 4.16
5 13.52 Wyndmist Gravity Storm RN MX MXJ MXF M Riechman 5.50 4.01
6 13.32 Hyatt’s Happy Go Lucky Girl MX MXB MXJ MJB OF J Norikane/G Norikane 5.39 3.97
7 13.25 MACH7 Camerons On The Cutting Edge MXG2 MJS3 OF T2B2 L Weinberg 5.50 3.87
8 13.15 CH MACH2 Wigglesworth Walk This Way CD RA MXC MJB2 MXF MFB T2B D Lipman/S Ipser/J Ipser 5.36 3.89
9 13.04 CH Isles Name Of The Game CD RE MX MXB MXJ NF J Morris/W Morris 5.30 3.87
10 13.03 CH MACH10 PACH Colquhoun’s No Time To Relax RN MXG3 MJB4 MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX MFB TQX T2B K Barratt 5.22 3.91

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.87 Siren UD AX MXJ NAP NJP NF T Troll 5.84 4.01
2 10.87 CH MACH Sheiling Awesome Angel UDX OM2 RE PT MXS MJS AXP AJP E O’Carroll 4.23 3.32
3 10.54 CH MACH2 PACH Wynsum Hard Habit To Break RE MXB2 MJS2 MXP7 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX2 XF THD R Leverenz/J Leverenz/C Carlsen 4.01 3.26

12″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.24 Rooter CDX RAE MX MXJ MXP MJP XFP P Morse 3.84 3.20

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.55 MACH Chaniam Creag MXS MJG AXP MJP2 XF L Weinberg 5.73 3.91
2 11.87 MACH Spindrift Risa Hot Stuff CD RA MXB MJS MXP MJP2 P Bott/J Dozet/P Harris 4.56 3.66
3 10.17 CH MACH Moonstone Totally Unexpected RE PT MXG MJS AXP AJP OF S McDonald 3.90 3.14
4 9.12 CH Briarpatch Look At That CD RE HT AX AXJ MXP AJP L Campbell-Gracie 3.59 2.76

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.24 Colard Fly With Me RE PT AX AXJ AXP AJP XF XFP J Mulders/M Mulders 4.65 3.79

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Have you heard the latest episode? #169: Creating a Crate to Crate Routine

x