Cardigan Welsh Corgi Ranking by PowerScore for 2013

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2013

8″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.13 Marti — MACH6 Wild Mtn Blue Light Special MXC2 MJC2 T2B C Ruhde 5.14 3.99
2 13.07 Hurrikane Never Tell A Lie RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MFB T2B2 CGC C Keys 5.21 3.93
3 12.61 Georgi — CH MACH2 Cardiridge Yardican Hot To Trot CD RN HT MXB2 MJS2 MXF J McKim 4.79 3.91
4 11.86 Jet — MACH6 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CDX RN HT MXG2 MJG2 MXP MJP K Tesch/J Tesch 4.54 3.66
5 11.67 Crush — TC AGCH MACH24 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice RN HSAds HIAds HXAds MXC6 PAD MJC6 PJD FTC1 MFC TQX T2B4 T2BP S Stephon/D Lonnquist 4.33 3.67
6 11.42 MACH2 Afara Althea D’Agincourt CDX RA HSAs MXC MJC OAP OJP MXF MFB TQX T2B T Calter/L Calter 4.43 3.49
7 11.32 Marzi — MACH10 Cornerstone’s Little Marzipan MXC3 MJC3 J McKim 4.38 3.47
8 11.21 Bug — MACH3 Wyvern’s Rubio CD RAE MXC MJB2 MFS TQX T2B CAA CGC J Powers 4.39 3.41
9 11.11 MACH2 Coedwig’s Toast Of The Town MXG MJC T2B4 C Daniels 4.09 3.51
10 10.92 MACH Hedgerow Cariad Denny Duquette RA MXB MJB T2BP CGC J Bowers 4.40 3.26

12″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.33 Addie — MACH13 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu CD RA MXS4 MJB5 OF T2B2 CA C Ruhde 5.13 4.10
2 12.63 OTCH MACH2 Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor UDX8 OGM VER RAE MXG MJG XF T2B DJ n youngen 4.88 3.88
3 11.84 MACH2 PACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD BN RA MXS MJG MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX CGC V Tesch/J Tesch 4.45 3.69
4 11.76 Jimmy — MACH PACH Fine Creek’s Sharp Dressed Man RN HT MXB MJB MXP4 MXPB MJP5 MJPS PAX OF T2B T Tipton 4.50 3.63
5 11.54 Corwynt Tayken Shifting Gears RN TD HSAds HIAd HXAd MX MXB MXJ MJB NJP OF S Ammerman/D Ammerman/D Lonnquist 4.24 3.65
6 11.11 Steel — CH MACH3 PACH Hedgerow’s Man Of Steel VCD1 RE HT MXB2 MJG2 MXP3 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX FTC1 MFB2 TQX MFP T2B T2BP D Lonnquist 4.13 3.49
7 11.02 MACH13 Cornerstone Catch Me If U Can RN HT MXG4 MJG4 XF J McKim 4.10 3.46
8 10.62 Hedgerow’s Summer Rose CD RE PT MX MXJ MJB AXP AJP L Smith 4.08 3.28
9 10.26 MACH Raincrows Oompa Loompa CD RAE MXB MJB MXP2 MJP2 MJPB T Sullivan 3.80 3.23
10 10.25 MACH Aramora William The Bloody RN HT MXB MJS OF T Kruse 3.84 3.21

4″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.31 CH PACH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln UDX3 OM4 BN GN VER RAE MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX XFP T2BP S Vola/T Vola 4.70 3.80
2 11.05 Porter — PNAC PACH Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune BN RA HSAs OA NAJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX NF XFP M Tiffany 4.07 3.49
3 10.62 CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN MXS MJB MXP2 MJP OF OFP CA K Metcalfe 3.98 3.32
4 10.33 CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Medusa At Sawmill PT MXS MJG NAP NJP J Poklikuha 3.79 3.27
5 10.18 Cleo — MACH13 PACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE MXC3 MJC3 MXPB MJPB PAX2 NFP J Tesch/K Tesch 3.86 3.16
6 9.92 Tesla — CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC S Nye 3.74 3.09
7 9.38 Aurigan Sugar Pop CD RA PT OA AXJ MXP2 MXPB MJP3 MJPB NF OFP T2BP R Nelson/D Nelson 3.51 2.93
8 9.04 PACH Xtacee The Sixth Sense MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX MFP TQXP T2BP L Zassowski 3.26 2.88
9 8.57 PACH2 Spanish Oaks Elwyn’s Dream RN MXP8 MXPG MJP9 MJPG PAX3 MFP T2BP A Fairless/R Walloch 3.29 2.64
10 8.35 PACH Elyan The Evening Echo Of C-Myste CD BN RAE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX XFP D Nelson/P Adrian 2.96 2.70

8″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.50 Letti — MACH5 PACH2 Dobcarr’s Cavaletti MXS2 MJG2 MXP7 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX2 XF NFP S Permann 4.68 3.91
2 12.05 Steel — CH MACH3 PACH Hedgerow’s Man Of Steel VCD1 RE HT MXB2 MJG2 MXP3 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX FTC1 MFB2 TQX MFP T2B T2BP D Lonnquist 4.49 3.78
3 11.99 Dudley — MACH Claymore’s Dudley Doright RN MXB MJB MXP MJP MXF XFP T2B T2BP C Sutton/G Sutton 4.59 3.70
4 11.90 Cajun Beaudacious Blue Moon MXP MJP XFP T2BP L Barron 4.55 3.68
5 11.66 PACH Foxtaille’s Bella MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX OFP A De La Garza 4.40 3.63
6 11.42 Quigley AXP MJP C Taylor 4.14 3.64
7 11.10 CH Toshay Trial By Fire RN HSAs NA MXP AJP OFP T Calter/L Calter 4.54 3.28
8 11.01 Porter — PNAC PACH Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune BN RA HSAs OA NAJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX NF XFP M Tiffany 4.04 3.49
9 10.95 Aramoras Great Expectations CD RN OA NAJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB A Ukasick 3.99 3.48
10 10.79 Heritage Hill Pink Analyzer AXP AJP L Foley/D Foley 4.08 3.36

12″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.64 OTCH Y-Nott Rescue Sonic UDX OM2 RA NAP OJP OFP S Nott/D Nott 5.24 3.20

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg