Golden Retriever Ranking by PowerScore for 2006

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2006

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 15.45 Susie — MACH14 PACH Flashpaws Runaround Sue MXS5 MJB6 MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX MXF MFS TQX J Simmons-Moake 6.02 4.72
2 14.31 MACH13 Tanbark’s One More Time MXC4 MJC4 MXF MFB TQX M Downey 5.64 4.33
3 14.22 Joni — MACH15 PACH Wedgewood Flashpaws Ready To Rock MXB6 MJC6 MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX FTC1 MFS2 TQX T2B2 J Simmons-Moake 5.65 4.29
4 14.11 Skye — MACH4 Shoreland’s Summer Sky MXS2 MJG2 T Cutsforth 5.59 4.26
5 14.01 MACH Hideaway’s Twice The Thrills UD RN MXS MJS L Weinberg 5.51 4.25
6 13.90 MACH Pine Run’s Kiss My Grits CD RA MXB MJG MXF D Warren/D Kemmerer 5.48 4.21
7 13.90 MACH2 Coppertop Hot’n Spicy TD MH MXB2 MJB2 MXF MFS P White 5.51 4.19
8 13.85 MACH3 Shoreland’s Happy Feet MXG MJG R Matchen 5.50 4.18
9 13.82 MACH15 Flashpaws Cut Me Loose ! MXC4 MJS5 MXF MFB L Williams 5.44 4.19
10 13.72 Splash — MACH5 PACH Pine Run Ripple In Still Water MXS3 MJB3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX OF D Nally 5.30 4.21

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.83 MACH Tanbark Harry Potter MXG MJG XF R Eckert 5.34 4.24
2 13.68 OTCH MACH9 Coppertop’s Live Wire VCD3 UDX MH MXS3 MJC3 MXF P White 5.28 4.20
3 13.52 Wild River South End Riley AX AXJ A Murphy/J Hanson 5.52 4.00
4 13.47 Cheetah — MACH3 Fireside’s Screamin Cheetah CD RN MXG MJG2 MXP2 MJP4 MJPB MFB T2B W Pendleton 5.45 4.01
5 13.46 MACH4 Pine Run’s Photo Finish CD RN JH MXC MJB2 XF K Hocker 5.33 4.07
6 13.34 MACH3 Honors Miss Racey Lacey MXC MJC XF C Showan/P Showan 5.08 4.13
7 13.30 Sunfire Breezie Abercrombie CD RE AX AXJ C Artim/M Artim 5.44 3.93
8 13.26 MACH2 Shoreland’s Wild Streak CD MXC MJB2 T Cutsforth 5.44 3.91
9 13.11 Chance MX MXS MXJ MJB L White 5.32 3.90
10 12.91 OTCH MACH2 Coppertop Let’s Dance VCD2 UDX2 OM1 RN MXC MJB2 MJP NF V Chaney 5.09 3.91

26″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.55 OTCH MACH9 Coppertop’s Live Wire VCD3 UDX MH MXS3 MJC3 MXF P White 5.43 4.06
2 13.36 MACH3 Honors Miss Racey Lacey MXC MJC XF C Showan/P Showan 5.07 4.15
3 11.74 MACH2 Argo’s Turn The Page UD RE JH MXG MJS MXP MJP2 NF K Armstrong/E Keen 4.60 3.57
4 11.16 MACH Drew Woods Amigo Franco MXB MJS J Franco 4.39 3.39
5 10.93 MACH5 Starwind’s Cassie Munga TD JH MXC2 MJC2 FTC1 MFS2 TQX G Shaw 4.15 3.39
6 10.11 Absolut Rock’n The Opera Haus CD RE MX MXJ L Waltonen/J Rubish 4.06 3.03
7 10.11 MACH Antoinette Angelique Rilbe UD MXS2 MJS K Rilbe 3.83 3.14

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.50 MACH3 Rachel’s Riviera Dream CDX JH MXG MJG AXP AJP R Nicholas 5.03 3.73
2 12.10 NAC MACH14 Flashpaws Kooki Li’l Charmer UD MXB4 MJG4 MXP2 MJP M Downey 4.74 3.68
3 11.66 MACH2 One Ash Audacious Diva MXC MJC MXP MJP M Gregerson 4.76 3.45
4 11.35 Haldane’s Golden Darlin’ Layla CD RA OA AXJ MXP2 MXPB MJP5 MJPS OFP T Chang/D Crawley 4.42 3.46
5 10.65 CH PACH Edgehill Total Eclipse CDX RN JH MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX J Hullstrung/N Sila 4.29 3.18
6 10.17 MACH4 Deauxquest Heart Of Gold VCD1 RA MXG2 MJC2 MXP MJP S Mcalevey/R Mcalevey 3.92 3.12
7 9.94 Duckabush Isle. Thunderstorm CD RE MX MXJ MXP2 MJP3 MJPB OFP G Hanson 3.87 3.04
8 9.73 Golly GS Polly Wanna Quacker NA NAJ AXP AJP M Swinson 3.91 2.91
9 9.40 Gi-Ki’s Movin On Rybolt AX OAJ AXP MJP S Dorroh/K Kowalski 3.46 2.97
10 9.35 Runnymede Gracie By Moonlight CDX RA MX MXB MXJ AXP AJP C Leon/M Philpot 3.48 2.93

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.99 MACH Parkwood’s Top Flight CD MXB MJB AXP MJP NFP D Butcher/T Butcher 5.03 3.98
2 11.93 OTCH MACH2 Banker’s Preferred Stock VCD2 UDX MXG MJS MXP AJP C Ferraiuolo 4.45 3.74
3 11.65 Trovehill Nash Bridges UD RAE MX MXB MXJ AXP AJP S Ver Sprill 4.75 3.45
4 11.21 Malagold’s Lightning Flash VCD2 RE MX MXB MXJ MJB AXP AJP NF OFP C Wiglesworth/E Wiglesworth 4.46 3.38
5 10.88 Wingmaster I’m Tuffstuff Too MX MXJ AXP AJP K Hagstrand 4.26 3.31
6 10.69 Pheasant Hill Jordyn’s Trinity CD MXP2 MXPB MJP3 MJPB XFP K Mcnair/B Collins 4.22 3.24
7 10.58 Ranaqua’s Ocho Rios CDX RA NA AXP AJP NFP S Ingher/C Ingher 3.90 3.34
8 10.30 Briarwood’s Brightest Star CDX RN AX AXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX K Janda 3.86 3.22
9 10.28 PACH Wieder’s Cassidy OA OAJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX S Wieder/M Wieder 4.02 3.13
10 10.22 Hyegold’s Duncan Of Dalewood UD RE JH MX MXJ MXP MJP L Prilla/E Smith 3.85 3.19

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Have you heard the latest episode? #169: Creating a Crate to Crate Routine

x