Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2015 Q2

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2015 Q2 post image

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2015 Q2

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 11.71 CH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn BN RN MX MXJ MJB MXF W Corr/J Corr/M White 4.24 3.74
2 11.05 MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXS MJS R Hinman 4.15 3.45

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 12.45 Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB XF CA CGCA A Novak 4.83 3.81
2 11.78 Bootstrap — MACH4 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX4 OM5 RE MXS2 MJS2 MXF MFB T2B R Hinman 4.49 3.64
3 10.58 MACH3 PACH Pale Moon’s California Sky MXC MJB2 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T2B T2BP B Westall/K Westall 3.80 3.39
4 10.46 MACH5 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXS3 MJG3 MXF TQX R Hinman 3.90 3.28

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 9.41 Aluk’s Fur Elise CD BN RAE AXP MJP OFP K Sullivan 3.51 2.95

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 10.99 PACH Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey CDX BN AX AXJ MXP6 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF MFP MFPB C Reinhard 4.15 3.42
2 10.81 Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJ L King/D Mcclain 3.94 3.44
3 10.53 PACH Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX MXP6 MXPS MJP10 MJPC PAX OFP C Reinhard 3.93 3.30
4 10.28 CH PACH Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP9 MXPG MJP9 MJPG PAX XF XFP T2BP W Corr 3.81 3.24
5 9.50 CH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RN MX MXJ MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX NF D Bauman/J Bauman 3.66 2.92
6 9.33 Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP2 MXPB MJP XFP THDX CGC J Alger/S Alger 3.51 2.91
7 8.86 Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP MJP XF CGC B Pisch/R Deutsch 3.34 2.76
8 8.85 CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir BN RE AXP AJP OFP THD S Anderson/M Anderson 3.59 2.63

http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
http://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg