fbpx

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2015 Q3

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2015 Q3 post image

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2015 Q3

20″ Regular

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
111.04CH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXFW Corr/J Corr/M White4.093.48
211.04MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXG MJSR Hinman4.153.45

24″ Regular

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
112.29Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB XF CA CGCAA Novak4.743.78
211.65Bootstrap — MACH4 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX5 OM5 RE MXS2 MJS2 MXF MFB T2BR Hinman4.463.59
310.58MACH3 PACH Pale Moon’s California Sky MXC MJB2 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T2B T2BPB Westall/K Westall3.803.39
410.48MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXG3 MJG3 MXF TQXR Hinman3.923.28
510.20Modar’s Yule Pied Comet BN PCD RE AX AXJ CGCM Swinyer4.302.96

16″ Preferred

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
19.40Aluk’s Fur Elise CD BN RAE AXP MJP OFPK Sullivan3.542.93

20″ Preferred

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
111.14PACH Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey CDX BN AX AXJ MXP7 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF MFP MFPBC Reinhard4.223.46
210.67Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJL King/D Mcclain3.973.35
310.57PACH Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RN MXP6 MXPS MJP10 MJPC PAX OFPC Reinhard3.923.32
49.96CH PACH Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP9 MXPG MJP9 MJPG PAX XF XFP T2BPW Corr3.643.16
59.63Luvsnonmaskaraid’s Party Girl OA OAJ AXP AJPL King/D McClain3.792.92
69.49Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP3 MXPB MJP2 XFP THDX CGCJ Alger/S Alger3.602.94
79.48CH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RN MX MXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP5 MJPS PAX NFD Bauman/J Bauman3.612.93
89.18CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir BN RE MXP MJP XFP THDS Anderson/M Anderson3.782.70
98.79Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP2 MXPB MJP XF CGCB Pisch/R Deutsch3.342.73

https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Send this to a friend