fbpx

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2014

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2014 post image

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2014

20″ Regular

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
110.96CH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn BN MX MXJ XFW Corr/J Radford/M White4.303.33
210.78Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MX MXS MXJ MJBR Hinman4.113.34

24″ Regular

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
112.33Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night BN RN MX MXJ MJB XF CA CGCAA Novak4.633.85
211.70Abenaki’s Piece Of Cyberspace BN RN AX AXJ XFP Renock4.603.55
311.48Bootstrap — MACH4 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX3 OM3 RE MXB2 MJB2 MXF T2BR Hinman4.413.54
411.00MACH2 PACH Pale Moon’s California Sky MXC MJC MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX T2B T2BPB Westall/K Westall4.123.44
510.51MACH5 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXB3 MJS3 MXF TQXR Hinman4.013.25
610.49Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJL King/D Mcclain3.903.29
710.06GCH CH MACH Halatsuu Indiana Snow Raider CD RN MXG MJB XF CGCT Doukas4.162.95
89.35Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ XF CGCB Pisch/R Deutsch3.632.86

16″ Preferred

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
19.18Aluk’s Fur Elise CD BN RAE AXP MJP OFPK Sullivan3.572.80

20″ Preferred

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
112.16PACH Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey CDX BN AX AXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX NF MFP MFPBC Reinhard4.813.67
211.36GCH CH Owyhee’s Dash N To Echo Mtn CD RE AXP AJP MFPP Buono4.143.61
310.56PACH Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX MXP6 MXPS MJP9 MJPG PAX OFPC Reinhard3.923.32
49.92CH PACH Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP8 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX XF XFP T2BPW Corr3.703.11
59.79CH Sno Shire’s Winter Sno Spirit OA OAJ AXP AJPR Carter/D Carter3.413.19
69.54Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP AJP OFP THDX CGCJ Alger/S Alger3.642.95
79.50CH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD MX MXJ MXP MJP3 MJPB NFD Bauman/J Bauman3.602.95
89.09Tanu Kindred Spirit At Modar CD RAE AX AXJ CGCM Swinyer3.772.66
98.64Dcmals Rebel Alliance-Zayk CDX RE NA NAJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAXK Manassa3.322.66

https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Send this to a friend