fbpx

Alaskan Malamute Ranking by PowerScore for 2016 Q3

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2016 Q3

20″ Regular

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
110.96CH MACH Tsawake Onak Dont Stop Believn CD BN RN MXS MJS MXF CGCAW Corr/J Corr/M White4.033.47
210.83MACH Arcticdawn’s Black Pearl UD RN MXC MJSR Hinman4.283.27

24″ Regular

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
112.30MACH Owyhee’s Spirit In The Night CD BN RN MXB MJS XF CA CGCAA Novak4.613.84
211.09Bootstrap — MACH5 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ UDX6 OM7 RE MXG2 MJG2 MFB T2BR Hinman4.463.31
310.72MACH6 Mtn.Home’s Aura Of Arcticdawn UDX OM1 VER RE MXC3 MJC3 MXF TQXR Hinman4.053.33
49.96Modar’s Yule Pied Comet PCD BN RE AX MXJ CGCM Swinyer4.112.93

20″ Preferred

 Power ScoreDogOwnerJWW YPSSTD YPS
112.31Abenaki’s Piece Of Cyberspace BN RE MX AXJ MXFP Renock4.673.82
212.08PACH2 Ixa’s Mesmerizing Miss Mickey UD BN AX AXJ MXP9 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX2 NF MFPS TQXPC Reinhard4.733.67
310.63Mask-A-Raid’s Femme Fatale MX MXJ MJPL King/D Mcclain4.013.31
410.51PACH2 Ixa’s Mischievous Muggs CDX RA MXP8 MXPG MJP13 MJPB2 PAX2 XFPC Reinhard3.963.27
510.10Luvsnonmaskaraid’s Party Girl OA OAJ AXP MJPL King/D McClain3.933.08
69.91CH PACH2 Nanuke’s Take It To The Bank CD RN MX MXJ MJB MXP11 MXPC MJP10 MJPC PAX2 XF XFP T2BPW Corr3.613.15
79.83CH PACH Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind CD RA MX MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP6 MJPS PAX NFD Bauman/J Bauman3.763.03
89.69PACH Lone Wolf Little Man Avery BN MXP6 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX XFP THDX CGCJ Alger/S Alger3.633.03
99.29CH Awanuna’s Bragi Of Aesir PCD BN RE MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB XFP THDAS Anderson/M Anderson3.572.86
108.50Kloud Burst’s I’Ve Got My Game On CD BN GN RE MX MXB MXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP2 XF CGCB Pisch/R Deutsch3.332.58

https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Send this to a friend