fbpx

German Shepherd Dog Ranking by PowerScore for 2018 Through Q1

The Breed Power 10 is a group of the top 10 dogs in each breed at each height ranked by PowerScore. The Breed Power 10 recognizes the fastest dogs in our sport by using average yards per second, rather than double qualifying (QQ) runs or points. Learn more about the Breed Power 10 and the PowerScore.
Go Back to the Breed Power 10 for 2018 Through Q1

20″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 16.28 MACH Allen Poe’s Raven Von Agilqwest RN PT MXS MJB AXP AJP MXF OFP RATS DN CGC P Bensene 6.35 4.96
2 14.01 MACH2 Ali Von Haus Dreisprung MXC MJG MFB TQX CGC G Simmons-Moake 5.44 4.28
3 13.00 Keepin It Sebastian Style CD BN AX AXJ XF K Spiers 5.04 3.98
4 12.65 MACH Aria Von Tajgetosz MXS MJS XF T2B CGC M Colberg 4.69 3.98
5 12.05 MACH Ibex Van Gogh CD BN MXS MJS XF T2B TKN L Ksiazek 4.60 3.72
6 11.12 Kaizen Vom Kleinen Hain MX MXB MXJ MJB OF L Fortschneider 4.05 3.54

24″ Regular

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.90 Rick — MACH Richthofen Vom Sandsee CDX MXG MJG M Hooper 5.22 4.34
2 13.46 Blackthorn’s Errow AX AXJ OF TKN C Brugger 5.38 4.04
3 13.45 Basco Z Diehlomov MX MXJ XF J Hoffmann 5.15 4.15
4 13.37 MACH Hetti Vom Kiahaus MXS MJS J Kiah 5.49 3.94
5 13.34 MACH2 Reflexions Swindle Vom Kriegershaus MXG MJG MFB TQX T2B CA K Selinger 5.21 4.06
6 13.22 Spark — MACH22 Dizzy Park And Spark MXC5 MJB6 FTC1 MFB2 TQX T2B2 G Simmons-Moake 5.10 4.06
7 13.14 MACH Karizma Von Der Beizjagd MXS PAD MJS NAP NJP MFS T2B2 CGC K McCaffree 4.89 4.12
8 12.52 MACH3 Lady Layla Vom Reflexions VCD1 PCDX BN GN RA TDX MXC MJG MXF TQX T2B4 CGC L Green 5.06 3.73
9 12.49 MACH3 Deestraum-Andaka’s Jagged Edge CDX GN RE MXG MJC NAP NJP OF D Szczuka/A Szczuka 4.65 3.92
10 12.36 Lara Vom Dolderbrunnen HSCs HICs MX MXS MXJ MJB MXF T2B K Siarkowicz 4.68 3.84

16″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 13.80 Deana Vom Dreieck UDX2 OM1 BN RE MX MXB MXJ MJB MFB T2B K Brady 5.54 4.13
2 12.84 MACH2 Hannah Vom Wildhaus MXG MJC XF T2B J Sutich 4.76 4.04

20″ Preferred

  Power Score Dog Owner JWW YPS STD YPS
1 14.11 Rainin Mischief CD PCDX BN GN RE HT AXP AJP NFP BCAT THDX RATO CGCA TKP C Bowers 5.80 4.16
2 13.95 Alta-Tollhaus Aiden VCD2 BN RE FDC MX MXJ MXP MJP MXF NFP CA SCN SIN SEN DN CGC TKI J Burns/L Brogden-Burns 5.66 4.14
3 13.48 MACH2 PACH2 Braehead’s Destined To Shine MXG MJG MXP8 MXPG MJP7 MJPG PAX2 CGCA S Ewart 5.26 4.11
4 13.10 Qola Vom Sitz Von Der Hose MX MXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB L Fichman 5.11 4.00
5 12.76 PACH Majestic’s Conjure The Moon V Dellhaven BN RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP5 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX OF XFP T2BP L Fortschneider/D Roberts 5.00 3.88
6 12.72 MACH4 Lady Ziva Von Stonehill MXC PAD MJB2 MFB TQX T2B6 V HAVILAND/K Haviland 4.89 3.92
7 12.71 Luna MXP MJP XFP S Turner/S Turner 4.70 4.00
8 12.56 CH King’s Da Bomb CD MX MXS MXJ MJB MXP MJP CA CGCA TKA M Wright/A King 4.70 3.93
9 12.40 Oceania Von Der Tetiaroa UDX OM1 VER RAE2 AX OAJ MXP AJP OF XFP CA CGC TKA P Schneiderjohn 4.54 3.93
10 12.02 Jay-Z Jones Whirling Thunder OA OAJ MXP MJP2 MJPB NF XFP S Jones 4.55 3.74

https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10.jpg
https://baddogagility.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/BreedPower10Sq.jpg

Send this to a friend